OYO Yuvraj Residency: Your Perfect Stay in Noida
Hotel Overview
Welcome to OYO Yuvraj Residency, a comfortable and modern hotel situated in the bustling city of Noida, India. Located at BLOCK PK PLOT NUMBER 17 SECTOR 122, Noida, 201307, this hotel is an ideal choice for both business travelers and tourists looking for a convenient and affordable place to stay.
Accommodation
OYO Yuvraj Residency offers a range of well-appointed rooms equipped with air conditioning and a television for your entertainment. Each room is designed to provide a cozy atmosphere, ensuring that you feel right at home during your stay. With free WiFi available throughout the property, you can stay connected with friends and family or catch up on work while enjoying the comfort of your room.
Attractions Nearby
The hotel's prime location allows easy access to several popular attractions:
- Swaminarayan Akshardham - 19 km
- Tughlaqabad Fort - 19 km
- Humayun's Tomb - 22 km
- India Gate - 26 km
- Feroz Shah Kotla Cricket Stadium - 26 km
- Pragati Maidan - 23 km
- National Gandhi Museum - 25 km
Whether you’re interested in historical sites, cultural experiences, or just exploring the vibrant city, OYO Yuvraj Residency serves as an excellent base for your adventures.
Facilities
OYO Yuvraj Residency offers a variety of facilities to enhance your stay:
- Free WiFi
- Television in guest rooms
- Air conditioning
- Languages spoken: English and Hindi
Please note that parking is not available at the hotel.
Policies
When planning your stay, please keep the following policies in mind:
- Check-in: From 12:00 PM
- Check-out: Until 11:00 AM
- Cancellation/Prepayment: Policies vary according to accommodation type. Please check the conditions of your required option.
- Children and Beds: Children of any age are welcome. Children aged 7 years and above will be charged as adults.
- Age Restriction: The minimum age for check-in is 18.
- Pets: Pets are not allowed.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1. Is there free WiFi available at OYO Yuvraj Residency?
Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property for all guests.
2. What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in is available from 12:00 PM, and check-out is required by 11:00 AM.
3. Are children allowed in the hotel?
Yes, children of all ages are welcome. However, children aged 7 years and above will be charged as adults.
4. Is parking available at the hotel?
No, unfortunately, parking is not available at OYO Yuvraj Residency.
5. Can I bring my pet to the hotel?
No, pets are not permitted at OYO Yuvraj Residency.
Contact Information
For more information or to make a reservation, visit the OYO website or contact the hotel directly at the address provided:
OYO Yuvraj Residency
BLOCK PK PLOT NUMBER 17 SECTOR 122
Noida, 201307, India
Experience comfort and hospitality at OYO Yuvraj Residency, where your satisfaction is our priority!
Lodging location:
BLOCK PK PLOT NUMBER 17 SECTOR 122NOIDA, Noida, 201307 Noida, India